Family of Seabourn FEW and Lucinda L. ECKLES (NICHOLS)

Husband: Seabourn FEW (1807-1880)
Wife: Lucinda L. ECKLES (NICHOLS) (1815-1877)
Children: James M. FEW (1834-1914)
Lucius H. FEW (1837-1912)
Martha M. FEW (1840-bef1850)
Frances C. FEW (1843- )
Mary A. FEW (1850- )
Sarah Angeline FEW (1853-1940)
Marriage 28 Jul 18311

Husband: Seabourn FEW

Name: Seabourn FEW1
Sex: Male
Father: Joseph FEW (1777-1826)
Mother: Mary Polly FIELDER (1785-1868)
Birth 1807 Morgan, Georgia, USA1
Death Jun 1880 (age 72-73) Morgan, Georgia, USA1

Wife: Lucinda L. ECKLES (NICHOLS)

Name: Lucinda L. ECKLES (NICHOLS)1
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 18151
Death 1877 (age 61-62)1

Child 1: James M. FEW

Name: James M. FEW1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Frances A BURTON (1837-1918)
Birth Dec 1834 Madison, Morgan County, Georgia1
Death Jun 1914 (age 79) Atlanta, Georgia, USA1

Child 2: Lucius H. FEW

Name: Lucius H. FEW1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Frances H THOMPSON (1841-1903)
Birth 21 Aug 1837 Madison, Morgan County, Georgia1
Occupation Farmer1
Death 10 Jun 1912 (age 74) Madison, Morgan County, Georgia1
Burial Jun 1912 Brownwood Cemetery, Madison, Morgan County, Georgia1

Child 3: Martha M. FEW

Name: Martha M. FEW1
Sex: Female
Birth 1840 Madison, Morgan County, Georgia1
Death bef 1850 (age 9-10) Madison, Morgan County, Georgia1

Child 4: Frances C. FEW

Name: Frances C. FEW1
Sex: Female
Nickname: Fannie
Spouse: Unknown GOODMAN ( - )
Birth 1843 Madison, Morgan County, Georgia1
Death Atlanta, Fulton County, Georgia, USA1

Child 5: Mary A. FEW

Name: Mary A. FEW1
Sex: Female
Spouse: Robert P. DODGE ( - )
Birth 1850 Madison, Morgan County, Georgia1
Death Iowa1

Child 6: Sarah Angeline FEW

Name: Sarah Angeline FEW1
Sex: Female
Spouse: Richard ORR ( - )
Birth 18 May 1853 Madison, Morgan County, Georgia1
Death 24 Jan 1940 (age 86) Madison, Morgan County, Georgia1

Sources


1"Ancestry.com Family Tree".