Family of Richard ORR and Sarah Angeline FEW

Husband: Richard ORR ( - )
Wife: Sarah Angeline FEW (1853-1940)
Marriage 20 Dec 18751

Husband: Richard ORR

Name: Richard ORR1
Sex: Male
Nickname: Dick
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth Georgia, USA1
Death Morgan County, Georgia, USA1

Wife: Sarah Angeline FEW

Name: Sarah Angeline FEW1
Sex: Female
Father: Seabourn FEW (1807-1880)
Mother: Lucinda L. ECKLES (NICHOLS) (1815-1877)
Birth 18 May 1853 Madison, Morgan County, Georgia1
Death 24 Jan 1940 (age 86) Madison, Morgan County, Georgia1

Sources


1"Ancestry.com Family Tree".