Family of Joseph William FEW and Susan Jane KIGHT

Husband: Joseph William FEW (1851-1934)
Wife: Susan Jane KIGHT (1859-1911)
Children: Essie Jane FEW (1896-1975)
Sterling Spencer FEW (1900-1956)
Elizabeth Beatrice FEW (1901-1961)
Marriage 28 Jan 1895 Clay City, Alabama, USA1

Husband: Joseph William FEW

Name: Joseph William FEW1
Sex: Male
Father: Sidney FEW (1821-1893)
Mother: Mary JOHNSON (1820- )
Birth 6 Mar 1851 Heard City, Georgia, USA1
Death 13 Jan 1934 (age 82) Ashland, Clay, Alabama, USA1

Wife: Susan Jane KIGHT

Name: Susan Jane KIGHT1
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 20 Mar 1859 Georgia, USA1
Death 15 Feb 1911 (age 51) Clay City, Alabama, USA1

Child 1: Essie Jane FEW

Name: Essie Jane FEW1
Sex: Female
Spouse 1: John J. HODNETT (1861-1939)
Spouse 2: Calvin E. HOGAN (1881-1947)
Birth 27 Jan 1896 Clay City, Alabama, USA1
Death 11 Jan 1975 (age 78) Lineville, Clay County, Alabama, USA1

Child 2: Sterling Spencer FEW

Name: Sterling Spencer FEW1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Willie Mae CARLISLE (1911-1979)
Birth 21 Apr 1900 Ashland, Clay, Alabama, USA1
Death 7 Feb 1956 (age 55) Calhoun County, Alabama, USA1
Burial Liberty Cemetery, Clay County, Alabama, USA1

Child 3: Elizabeth Beatrice FEW

Name: Elizabeth Beatrice FEW1
Sex: Female
Nickname: Lizzie
Spouse: Charles Northern HAWTHORNE (1895-1987)
Birth 11 Feb 1901 Ashland, Clay, Alabama, USA1
Death 14 Jan 1961 (age 59) Ashland, Clay, Alabama, USA1

Sources


1"Ancestry.com Family Tree".