Family of Charles Northern HAWTHORNE and Elizabeth Beatrice FEW

Husband: Charles Northern HAWTHORNE (1895-1987)
Wife: Elizabeth Beatrice FEW (1901-1961)
Marriage 30 Sep 1919 Ashland, Clay, Alabama, USA1

Husband: Charles Northern HAWTHORNE

Name: Charles Northern HAWTHORNE1
Sex: Male
Nickname: Charlie
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 10 Aug 1895 Ashland, Clay, Alabama, USA1
Occupation Farmer1
Death 10 Feb 1987 (age 91) Ashland, Clay, Alabama, USA1

Wife: Elizabeth Beatrice FEW

Name: Elizabeth Beatrice FEW1
Sex: Female
Nickname: Lizzie
Father: Joseph William FEW (1851-1934)
Mother: Susan Jane KIGHT (1859-1911)
Birth 11 Feb 1901 Ashland, Clay, Alabama, USA1
Death 14 Jan 1961 (age 59) Ashland, Clay, Alabama, USA1

Sources


1"Ancestry.com Family Tree".